Owners
HASSELL ALEXANDER H22635 CR 121
HILLIARD, FL 32046-5445
Parcel Summary
| Situs Address | 22635 CR 121 |
|---|---|
| Use Code | 0200: MOBILE HOME |
| Tax District | 6: Drainage Dist |
| Acreage | 1.760 |
| Section | 15 |
| Township | 2N |
| Range | 23 |
| Subdivision | |
| Exemptions | HX: Homestead (196.031(1)(a)) (100%) HB: Homestead Banded (196.031(1)(ab) (100%) |
Short Legal
PT OF SW1/4IN OR 1588/1467
2002 MERT DW/MH
Values
| 2024 Certified Values | 2025 Certified Values | |
|---|---|---|
| Land Value * | $52,800 | $79,200 |
| (+) Improved Value | $144,618 | $151,606 |
| (=) Market Value | $197,418 | $230,806 |
| (-) Agricultural Classification | $0 | $0 |
| (-) SOH or Non-Hx* Capped Savings ** | $134,079 | $165,630 |
| (=) School Assessed Value | $63,339 | $65,176 |
| County Assessed Value | $63,339 | $65,176 |
| (-) School Exemptions | $25,000 | $25,000 |
| (-) Non-school Exemptions | $38,339 | $40,176 |
| (=) School Taxable Value *** | $38,339 | $40,176 |
| (=) County Taxable Value | $25,000 | $25,000 |
Sales Information
| Sale Date | Book Page | Price | Instr | Qual | Imp | Grantor | Grantee |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008-10-08 | 1588/1467 | $100 | WD | Q | I | HOOPER JONATHAN E & RONDA | HASSELL ALEXANDER H |
| 2007-07-02 | 1509/1282 | $55,000 | WD | U | I | SMITH ROLAND H JR | HOOPER JONATHAN E & RONDA |
| 2007-02-13 | 1478/1276 | $100 | QC | Q | V | SMITH RONALD H JR | SMITH RONALD H JR |
Buildings
| Type | Total Area | Heated Area | Bedrooms | Baths | Primary Exterior | Secondary Exterior | Heating | Cooling | Actual Year Built |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| M/H 94+ MOBILE HOME | 2484 | 1984 | 3.00 | 2.00 | AVERAGE | AIR DUCTED | CENTRAL | 2002 |